PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Wednesday, April 27, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits With Dad/Margaret's New Shoes
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Void/Into the Odd Woods
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
5 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Vacation/Grandpa Dave's Old Countr
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Potatoes on Mars/Bortron Leprechaun
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Play Date Problem/The Blabberwocky Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! George and the Dragon
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Substitute Teacher
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bye Bye Boo Boo's
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Feed the Birds
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Beelzebufo Cometh/Dennis Comes to Visit
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hola Mariachi/Loco for Cocoa
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Flower Monkey/The Great Golden Egg Hunt
12 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Feed the Birds
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Flower Monkey/The Great Golden Egg Hunt
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Babysits/Arthur's Cousin Catastrophe
9:30 p.m.
Arthur So Long, Spanky/Buster's New Friend
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Feed the Birds
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona