PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Friday, April 29, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
1 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Slow Your Roll
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
5 a.m.
Arthur Meek for a Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Writes a Story/Arthur's Lost Dog
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Clown Problem/The Ninja Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bowl With Elmo
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Elinor's Fishy Friend/Do the Crane Dance
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Reasonable Eggsplanation/The Special Agents of B
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! It Takes Leo to Tango/Siesta Is Besta
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious Gorge/Sound Story
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Elinor's Fishy Friend/Do the Crane Dance
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Gorge/Sound Story
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
7 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
8 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Crunch Cereal contest/d.w. Flips
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Elinor's Fishy Friend/Do the Crane Dance
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona