PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, April 30, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
3 a.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
4 a.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Crunch Cereal contest/d.w. Flips
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets a Cone/A Job Well Read
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Princess Sheep/W Drought
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Beelzebufo Cometh/Dennis Comes to Visit
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Clean Air!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits With Dad/Margaret's New Shoes
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Move and Groove on Sesame Street
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! King Midas
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Beelzebufo Cometh/Dennis Comes to Visit
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! It Takes Leo to Tango/Siesta Is Besta
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosa
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Whammer Anniversary/Rat Trap
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Vacation/Grandpa Dave's Old Countr
5 p.m.
Odd Squad The Void/Into the Odd Woods
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box and the Hound
7 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
8 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Babysits/Arthur's Cousin Catastrophe
9:30 p.m.
Arthur So Long, Spanky/Buster's New Friend
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Whammer Anniversary/Rat Trap
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona