PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Tuesday, April 5, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
1 a.m.
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant Brains!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
5 a.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Three's a Crowd/A Is for Angry
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! You Can Call Me Albedo/The Tide Is Hig
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight and Narrow P
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bowl With Elmo
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Daisy's Wildflower Round-up/A Party for Squeeks!
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Shapely University/Slow Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Car Campaign/Truth or Poll
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona