PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Saturday, April 9, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
5 a.m.
Arthur When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minut
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Castles in the Sky/Tipping the Scales
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch a Bird/The Best Party Ever
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does It Himself/Daniel Learns to Swing
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks the Dog/Martha's Got Talent
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Daisy's Wildflower Round-up/A Party for Squeeks!
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Fill-in/Word (Hicc)up!
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Three's a Crowd/A Is for Angry
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
6:30 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's House Guests/Binky Can't Always Get What H
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Fill-in/Word (Hicc)up!
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona