PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Sunday, May 1, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Vacation/Grandpa Dave's Old Countr
1 a.m.
Odd Squad The Void/Into the Odd Woods
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
3 a.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
4 a.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Babysits/Arthur's Cousin Catastrophe
5:30 a.m.
Arthur So Long, Spanky/Buster's New Friend
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'm Busy
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets a Home
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The House Hunt/Dolphin Games
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
8 a.m.
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Cardboard Castle
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Prince and the Pauper
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Reasonable Eggsplanation/The Special Agents of B
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Bob the Plant/Aren't We a Pair?
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha in Charge/Truman and the Deep Blue Sea
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Sonny Days With a Chance of Showers/Seymour...righ
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Meek for a Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Slow Your Roll
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
6 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Gnocchi the Critic/George Cleans Up
7 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
8 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Writes a Story/Arthur's Lost Dog
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Crunch Cereal contest/d.w. Flips
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Sonny Days With a Chance of Showers/Seymour...righ
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona