PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, May 11, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Walk on the Wetside
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Music of Sound
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
5 a.m.
Arthur Take a Hike, Molly/Slink's Special Talent
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur and the Square Danc
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Plan for Sand/Whale Music
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ASTEROID BELT SPACE RACE/SYDNEY 2
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Proble
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Unhappy Puppy
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does Gymnastics/The Big Slide
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Waiting Game
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Making Lemonade Out of Lemons/The Watering Hole
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Beelzebufo Cometh/Dennis Comes to Visit
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Leaf Fairy/Midge Over Troubled Water
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
8 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Games
9 p.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona