PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Saturday, May 14, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Mama Travels for Work/The Tiger Family Baby
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
3:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Rock Clues/Sweet Scent
4 a.m.
Nature Cat The Leaf Fairy/Midge Over Troubled Water
4:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Nature Nap Dilemma/Captain Nature Cat's Wild R
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck at Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Rainbow Every Day!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does Gymnastics/The Big Slide
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and the Healthy Heroes
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Making Lemonade Out of Lemons/The Watering Hole
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Rock Clues/Sweet Scent
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl First One to Win Wins/A Little Bigger Wordgirl
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur and the Square Danc
5 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Movie House Monkey/Cooking With Monkey
7 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
7:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Rock Clues/Sweet Scent
8 p.m.
Nature Cat The Leaf Fairy/Midge Over Troubled Water
8:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Nature Nap Dilemma/Captain Nature Cat's Wild R
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl First One to Win Wins/A Little Bigger Wordgirl
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona