PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Thursday, May 19, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Falcon City
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
5 a.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
5:30 a.m.
Arthur How the Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! No Night Today/Fun in the Sun
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mad at the Crayon Factory/Mad at School
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Lemonade Stand/Daniel Remembers What He Nee
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Counting Booth Counters
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Searchers of the Lost Coin/Birdwell Backwards
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Story of Smoothie/Andy the Giant
11:30 a.m.
Curious George School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
4:30 p.m.
Curious George School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Koala Balloon
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
9 p.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona