PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, May 2, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Meek for a Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Slow Your Roll
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
2 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
3 a.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
4 a.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Writes a Story/Arthur's Lost Dog
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Crunch Cereal contest/d.w. Flips
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train King and Crystal Play Red Rock/Nick of Time
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Dig/Amazing Man
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under the Sun
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Onward and Songward/Why Did the Turtle Cross the R
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under the Sun
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
9 p.m.
Arthur Binky's a Game/Brain and the Time Capsule
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona