PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Friday, May 20, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Lemonade Stand/Daniel Remembers What He Nee
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Koala Balloon
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
5 a.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Another Train Problem/The Odd Sea
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Follows the Rules at the Pool/Daniel's Firs
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Cinderella's Clockworks
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Spectacle Spectacular/The New Babysitter
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! What a T-wreck!/The Way of the Gaucho
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
7 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona