PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Saturday, May 21, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Follows the Rules at the Pool/Daniel's Firs
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
3 a.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing the Right Thing
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Shark's First Day of School/Shark's First Loose To
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Gush's White Whale/Exreme Clean
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Shadow Smile!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm at the Restaurant/Calm in Class
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cool Tool Kid
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dancing by the Book/Tucker's Tooth
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Prickly Pear/Turkish Delight
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks The MARTHA SHOW, PART 1 & 2
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Curious Case of Curiosity/There's No v in Team
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine Redecorates/Arthur the Loser
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Zoo Night/Charkie Escapes
7 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Curious Case of Curiosity/There's No v in Team
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona