PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Sunday, May 22, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine Redecorates/Arthur the Loser
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
3 a.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome to Birdwell Island
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Get Well Soon Soup/Mmm-mmm-milk!
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want to Be a Scientist!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Glitter Jar
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The March of the Sea Turtles/A Squirrely Situation
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Story of Smoothie/Andy the Giant
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders of the Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Learnerer/Mr. Big's Dinner and a Scam
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
4:30 p.m.
Arthur How the Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
5 p.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Falcon City
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
6:30 p.m.
Curious George School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off
7 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Learnerer/Mr. Big's Dinner and a Scam
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona