PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Tuesday, May 24, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Disappointed at the Pool/Disappointed at the Farm
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden of Grief/Through the Looking Glass
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Meet the Beetles/Tongue Tied
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Peanut Problem/More Adventures of Robin Hood
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Princess and the Pea
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Bike Shop Music Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Dog Who Cried Bark!/Fort Box
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Moon's Trip to Paris/If a Hamster Could Fly
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
9 p.m.
Arthur Hide and Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona