PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Tuesday, May 31, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
5 a.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jumping on the Moon/Sneezy Riders
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Asthma/Daniel and Max Play at the Playgroun
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
9 a.m.
Sesame Street It's Sesame Circus
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Cavedad/Grumpa Comes to Call
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Nature Nap Dilemma/Captain Nature Cat's Wild R
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
9 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat or Not to Beat
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona