PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Thursday, May 5, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Great Froggyback Ride
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
5 a.m.
Arthur The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Rides Again/Arthur Makes the Team
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! I Love the Nightlife/Oh Give Me a Home!
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot's Sunspot/Our Sun Is a Star!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Too Big Dog Problem/The Giant Baby Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Teacher Appreciation Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Model Behavior
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
9:30 p.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Model Behavior
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona