PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Saturday, May 7, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down the Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Mom Was a Kid Once
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Huff and Puff Away!
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ant and the Grasshopper
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Little Red Dream/The Mail Mix Up
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Mom Was a Kid Once
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks AIN'T NOTHIN' BUT a POUND DOG, PART 1 & PART 2
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Animal Rescue Crew/Nature of Dreams
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl It's Your Party and I'll Cry if I Want To/Becky's
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Chicken Pox/Sick as a Dog
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Rides Again/Arthur Makes the Team
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl It's Your Party and I'll Cry if I Want To/Becky's
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona