PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Sunday, May 8, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Chicken Pox/Sick as a Dog
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
5 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Rides Again/Arthur Makes the Team
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special T-bone/Jetta's Sneak Peek
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Get Set for "Et"/Duck Plays the Piano
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-ocean
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Migration Vacation/Moms Rawk!
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Likes to Be With Dad/Daniel Likes to Be Wit
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Return of the Fairy Tale Helpers
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Migration Vacation/Moms Rawk!
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha and Truman Get
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Road Rage, Anger, and Fury/By Jove, You've Wrecked
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
5 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym
9 p.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Road Rage, Anger, and Fury/By Jove, You've Wrecked
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona