PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Saturday, June 11, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
5 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
5:30 a.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing to Fur but Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Welcome Home, Duck/The Lost Letter L
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Itsy Bitsy Spider Search
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fishtastic/The Pink Ness Monster
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Save That Pinata/Forever Folklorico
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha and the Thief of Hearts
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up and Away/Skunked
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
9 p.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona