PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Thursday, June 16, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
4 a.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow the Prints
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Wonderland Problem/The Bat Mitzvah Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Turtles
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Spooky Tree/Spinosaurus Super Model
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Yodelly/St. Bernard
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks the Pirates/This Little Pig
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Agents of the Great Outdoors/The Nature-Tastic Fou
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case of the Missing Memory
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks the Pirates/This Little Pig
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case of the Missing Memory
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona