PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Saturday, June 18, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Special Dad Day
4 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Father's Day
4:30 a.m.
Arthur 1001 DADS/PRUNELLA'S PREDICTION
5 a.m.
Wordgirl Father's Day Dance-a-thon/Big Is Botsford's Boss
5:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic in the Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Have Muscles Where?
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Alphabet Scavenger Hunt
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Volcano Boy/Sea Monster
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks a Lily
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Grand Mystery of the Grand Canyon/Strongest Sh
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl World's Best Dad/The Good Old, Bad Old Days
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
7:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Special Dad Day
8 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Father's Day
8:30 p.m.
Arthur 1001 DADS/PRUNELLA'S PREDICTION
9 p.m.
Wordgirl Father's Day Dance-a-thon/Big Is Botsford's Boss
9:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl World's Best Dad/The Good Old, Bad Old Days
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona