PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Sunday, June 19, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Special Dad Day
4 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Father's Day
4:30 a.m.
Arthur 1001 DADS/PRUNELLA'S PREDICTION
5 a.m.
Wordgirl Father's Day Dance-a-thon/Big Is Botsford's Boss
5:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Spooky Tree/Spinosaurus Super Model
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Pinocchio
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Spooky Tree/Spinosaurus Super Model
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Yodelly/St. Bernard
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes the Neighborhood/I Scream
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Under Pressure/Rainy Day
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Measure for Measure
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Father's Day Dance-a-thon/Big Is Botsford's Boss
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
5 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks the Pirates/This Little Pig
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
7:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Special Dad Day
8 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Father's Day
8:30 p.m.
Arthur 1001 DADS/PRUNELLA'S PREDICTION
9 p.m.
Wordgirl Father's Day Dance-a-thon/Big Is Botsford's Boss
9:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Measure for Measure
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Father's Day Dance-a-thon/Big Is Botsford's Boss
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona