PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Sunday, June 26, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
1 a.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Dog's Camping Adventure/V Is for Vacation
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Where Have All the Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleep
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Match It!
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Where Have All the Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleep
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks MARTHA RUNS THE STORE, PART 1 & PART 2
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Few Words From Wordgirl/Ears to You
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
6:30 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Few Words From Wordgirl/Ears to You
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona