PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Wednesday, June 29, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
5 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Camp Out
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Aunt Violet the Pilot/Abra-ca-lifford!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Blanket Decision/Yo, Ho, Heave... Whoa!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures of the Night
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures of the Night
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
9 p.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona