PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Thursday, June 30, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
5 a.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Treehouse Handshake/The Big Pictures
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The T-Ball Problem/The Bus Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Tooth Fairy
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
9 a.m.
Sesame Street It's Sesame Circus
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides the Flatcar/Old Reliable
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Totem/Glacier or Bust
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old McGeorgie Had a
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Sensible Flats
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old McGeorgie Had a
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Making of Arthur/Dancing Fools
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona