PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Saturday, June 4, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
3 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Rescue Repair/Alma Cools Off
3:30 a.m.
Alma's Way Song of the Summer/Leapin Lizards
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
4:30 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
5 a.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just the Ticket
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend in Need
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Princess Sheep/W Drought
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles POLE-TO-POLE, PARTS 1 & 2
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Disappointed at the Pool/Disappointed at the Farm
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
10 a.m.
Sesame Street It's Sesame Circus
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland/Bye Bye, Big Blue
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo and the Coconut/Beautiful Wonderful Life
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Nature Nap Dilemma/Captain Nature Cat's Wild R
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl My Dad, My Teacher, My Dad, My Teacher/Castle! Dun
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wolf Hawks
6 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
7 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Rescue Repair/Alma Cools Off
7:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Song of the Summer/Leapin Lizards
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
8:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
9 p.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just the Ticket
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl My Dad, My Teacher, My Dad, My Teacher/Castle! Dun
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona