PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Wednesday, June 8, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
5 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Fuzzball Problem/The Silliest Song Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Windy Mystery
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Dragon Dance/Son of the Dragon King
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fishtastic/The Pink Ness Monster
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Friendship Bracelets/The Upside Down O Matic
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
9 p.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fishtastic/The Pink Ness Monster
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Friendship Bracelets/The Upside Down O Matic
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona