PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Thursday, June 9, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
5 a.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pentagirls Problem/The Tree Problem of Nationa
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Beauty and the Beast
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Karli's Life Box
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Ghost Piper of Edinburgh Castle/Make 'Em Laugh
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Robotta's Singing Delivery Service/The Rhyme Off
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
8 p.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
9 p.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Robotta's Singing Delivery Service/The Rhyme Off
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona