PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Monday, July 11, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
2:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
3 a.m.
Odd Squad Set Lasers to Profit/Villains Helping Villains
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Monumental Oddness/Party Crashers
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Sunny Side Adds Up/Old Odd New Tricks
5 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Together Now
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Skin I'm In/Fishy Washy
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to the Hospital
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Huff and Puff Away!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Searchers of the Lost Coin/Birdwell Backwards
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Follow That Bug!/Robo-kid
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Muster Monkey/Traffic Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
2 p.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Muster Monkey/Traffic Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
9 p.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Pick a Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
10 p.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona