PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Tuesday, July 12, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
5 a.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Pick a Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Tough Monster Race
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Storm/Officer Clifford
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets a Tr
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Big Bath Brouhaha/Fossil Hunt
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Paintbrush Boy and Pencil Girl/Save a Tree
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets a Tr
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Paintbrush Boy and Pencil Girl/Save a Tree
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona