PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Thursday, July 14, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
5 a.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The World of Tomorrow/Is There a Doctor in the Hou
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Glitter Jar
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Makes a Stand/Curious George Sees the Light
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Eureeka!
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Makes a Stand/Curious George Sees the Light
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Desert Elves
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mini Madagascar
8 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
9 p.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella Sees the Light/Return of the Snowball
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Eureeka!
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona