PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Friday, July 15, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Desert Elves
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mini Madagascar
4 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
5 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella Sees the Light/Return of the Snowball
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The T-Ball Problem/The Bus Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Beach Day Mystery
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Part
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Counting Booth Counters
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Spectacle Spectacular/The New Babysitter
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Gaja's Birthday/Kabaddi
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Hamster/Sleepers
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Hamster/Sleepers
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
9 p.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona