PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Monday, July 18, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella Sees the Light/Return of the Snowball
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
5 a.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella Sees the Light/Return of the Snowball
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Opposites Attract/The Talents of Balance
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose and the Golden Eggs
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cool Tool Kid
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Fortune Teller/The Goat Boat
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Wake-Up MacHine Hun
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Wake-Up MacHine Hun
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
9 p.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's House Guests/Binky Can't Always Get What H
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona