PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Wednesday, July 20, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Journey to the Subnivean Zone
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
5 a.m.
Arthur When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minut
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits the Dentist/Daniel's First Haircut
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Potluck Pickle
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Times/Night at the Library
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Antonio the Avocado/Curious Clouds
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Robotta's Singing Delivery Service/The Rhyme Off
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Antonio the Avocado/Curious Clouds
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Car Campaign/Truth or Poll
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Robotta's Singing Delivery Service/The Rhyme Off
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona