PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Thursday, July 21, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Car Campaign/Truth or Poll
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles
6:30 a.m.
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight and Narrow P
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Pinocchio
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Twinkle Twinkle Little Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! It Takes Leo to Tango/Siesta Is Besta
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George in T
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Battle of Equals
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fishtastic/The Pink Ness Monster
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George in T
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
9 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Battle of Equals
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fishtastic/The Pink Ness Monster
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona