PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Friday, July 22, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
1 a.m.
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
5 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Big Cats/Fantastic Flour
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo and Juliet Prob
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Stars in the Sky
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns to Ask First/Friends Ask First
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Play!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Dog Who Cried Bark!/Fort Box
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Bob the Plant/Aren't We a Pair?
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Bee Like Me/To the Lighthouse!
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Bee Like Me/To the Lighthouse!
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
8:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes Crosswire/Sue Ellen and the Brainasaur
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk to Some Kids
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona