PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Saturday, July 23, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
1 a.m.
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
4:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes Crosswire/Sue Ellen and the Brainasaur
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk to Some Kids
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld The Lost Letter L/Catch That C!
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Obstacle Course/Daniel Plays in a Gentle
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby, Rosita, and Zoe Make a Story
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Times/Night at the Library
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Verb Dog, When Action Calls!/Martha's Adverb Adven
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
4:30 p.m.
Arthur When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minut
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
8:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
9:30 p.m.
Arthur When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minut
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona