PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Monday, July 25, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
4:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
5 a.m.
Arthur Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ASTEROID BELT SPACE RACE/SYDNEY 2
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Christmas Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Fire Drill/Daniel and Mom Go to the Market
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Play!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland/Bye Bye, Big Blue
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hola Mariachi/Loco for Cocoa
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Pig-Headed George/Nightmare on N Avenue
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Pig-Headed George/Nightmare on N Avenue
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Back/The Ballad of Buster Baxter
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w., All Fired Up/I'd Rather Read It Myself
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona