PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Tuesday, July 26, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Back/The Ballad of Buster Baxter
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w., All Fired Up/I'd Rather Read It Myself
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Search for String/Mirror Mirror
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Bike Shop Music Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! What's the Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides a Bike
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Jimaya Jam
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides a Bike
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Set Lasers to Profit/Villains Helping Villains
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Rides the Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Chips Are Down/The Revenge of the Chip
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Jimaya Jam
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona