PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Sylvan Learning Supported by Sylvan Learning

Wednesday, July 27, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Set Lasers to Profit/Villains Helping Villains
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Rides the Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Chips Are Down/The Revenge of the Chip
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Polka Dot Planet Problem/The Mardi Gras Proble
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro the Peach Boy
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Twinkle Twinkle Little Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Valentine Collection/Ready, Set, Vet!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Gilbert the Conductor/A Clubhouse of Their Own
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Dig/Amazing Man
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Cuckoo Cockatoo/A Bunch of Ballooney
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Culture Clash/Party Moose
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Cuckoo Cockatoo/A Bunch of Ballooney
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Culture Clash/Party Moose
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts City Hoppers!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Monumental Oddness/Party Crashers
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
9 p.m.
Arthur Popular Girls/Buster's Growing Grudge
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky Rules/Meet Binky
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona