PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, July 28, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Culture Clash/Party Moose
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts City Hoppers!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Monumental Oddness/Party Crashers
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
5 a.m.
Arthur Popular Girls/Buster's Growing Grudge
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky Rules/Meet Binky
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mermaid in the Mall Problem/The Painting Probl
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Webby in Bathland
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Substitute Teacher
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Teacher Appreciation Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times of Sand
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Cse
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pirate Dreamboat/Peter's Megaphone
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times of Sand
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant Brains!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Sunny Side Adds Up/Old Odd New Tricks
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Together Now
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Treasure Hunt/The Return of the King
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Attack of the Turbo tibbles/d.w. Tricks the Tooth
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Cse
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pirate Dreamboat/Peter's Megaphone
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona