PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Tuesday, July 5, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Road Runner
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Set Lasers to Profit/Villains Helping Villains
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
5 a.m.
Arthur To Tibble the Truth/Waiting to Go
5:30 a.m.
Arthur APRIL 9TH (PARTS I & II)
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Top of the Sky/Jiggle Bones
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 2
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Return of the Fairy Tale Helpers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The March of the Sea Turtles/A Squirrely Situation
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom of One's Own
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Monumental Oddness/Party Crashers
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
9 p.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Ants in Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom of One's Own
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona