PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Wednesday, July 6, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Monumental Oddness/Party Crashers
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
5 a.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Ants in Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Groovy Sixties Problem/Bad Jack Is Back
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Cookbook
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Sneeze a Seasons
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog All Grown Up/Picture This
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Mom Was a Kid Once
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Mystery of the Mask/Movie Monday
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Over the Edge/A Rose by Any Other Name
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Over the Edge/A Rose by Any Other Name
5 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
9 p.m.
Arthur ELWOOD CITY TURNS 100! (PARTS I & II)
9:30 p.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona