PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Saturday, July 9, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
2:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
3 a.m.
Odd Squad Set Lasers to Profit/Villains Helping Villains
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Monumental Oddness/Party Crashers
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Sunny Side Adds Up/Old Odd New Tricks
5 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Together Now
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Amazing Computer Science Tool!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Sneeze a Seasons
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Cookbook
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog All Grown Up/Picture This
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha vs. Robot
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes...
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Ants in Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef
6 p.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
6:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
7 p.m.
Odd Squad Set Lasers to Profit/Villains Helping Villains
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Monumental Oddness/Party Crashers
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Sunny Side Adds Up/Old Odd New Tricks
9 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Together Now
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Ants in Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes...
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona