PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Monday, August 1, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky Rules/Meet Binky
1 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Claymation Problem/The Grumpy Judge Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo and the Pig
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Itsy Bitsy Spider Search
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train A Brand New Species
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Story of Smoothie/Andy the Giant
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Jurassic George
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With the Fog
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Jurassic George
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
8 p.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With the Fog
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona