PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Thursday, August 18, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Portalandia/Slides and Ladders
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
5 a.m.
Arthur Big Horns George/Bleep
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Clever Levers/Going, Going, Gong
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits the Dentist/Daniel's First Haircut
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Amazing Aito/Haka
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George on Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George on Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
5 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Legs
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From the Crib
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona