PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Friday, August 19, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
1 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Legs
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From the Crib
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Show Me the Honey/Migration Vacation
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Moon Circus/Every Day Is Earth Day
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Proble
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Lemonade Stand/Daniel Remembers What He Nee
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns to Ask First/Friends Ask First
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Cinderella's Clockworks
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Water Ski-daddle/The Greenhouse Effect
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Water Ski-daddle/The Greenhouse Effect
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona