PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Tuesday, August 23, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Lynx to the Past/Molly of the Yukon
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
5 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! I Love the Nightlife/Oh Give Me a Home!
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Another Train Problem/The Odd Sea
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to the Hospital
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Match It!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train King and Crystal Play Red Rock/Nick of Time
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Queen for a Day/Jolly Special Friend
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George vs. The Turbo
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Animal Rescue Crew/Nature of Dreams
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George vs. The Turbo
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
9 p.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays the Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona