PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Wednesday, August 24, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
5 a.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays the Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree by the Nile Problem/The Eid Al-Adha Adven
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Fire Drill/Daniel and Mom Go to the Market
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Migration Vacation/Moms Rawk!
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Guitar to Sitar/Spring Has Not Sprung
11:30 a.m.
Curious George In Search of Space Monkeys
12 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
4:30 p.m.
Curious George In Search of Space Monkeys
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Arthur Citizen frensky/d.w.'s Backpack Mishap
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona