PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Wednesday, August 31, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
5 a.m.
Arthur The Good Sport/Crushed
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Digging the Deep/Puddle Puzzle
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Cold Camel Problem/The Einstein Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return of the Wolf
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bye Bye Boo Boo's
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Storm/Officer Clifford
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Volcano Boy/Sea Monster
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Delivery Monkey/Another Mystery Package
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Delivery Monkey/Another Mystery Package
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
9 p.m.
Arthur ARTHUR LOSES HIS MARBLES/FRIDAY THE 13TH
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona